English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology of Work)
key value [correct]; critical value [correct]
CONT: Ensuring access to public service jobs is a key value and priority for the Public Service Commission ...
CONT: The next function relates to a critical value in all ethics practice : trust.
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie du travail)
valeur essentielle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Garantir l'accès aux emplois de la fonction publique est une valeur essentielle et une priorité pour la Commission de la fonction publique [...]