English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Investment)
limited liability [correct]
OBS: The principle of limiting the liability of a shareholder of a company for the debts of the company to the nominal value of his/her shares or the amount of the guarantee.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Investissements et placements)
responsabilité limitée [correct, nom féminin]