English (Artificial Intelligence; Data Banks and Databases)
descriptor object [correct]
DEF: Object which is an atomic value of character strings, integers, booleans, and reals, and which generally serves as symbolic identifier in a database.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Banques et bases de données)
objet descripteur [correct, nom masculin]