English (Computer Programs and Programming)
attribute identifier [correct]; attribute name [correct]
DEF: An identifier used to distinguish an attribute of a managed object class from all other attributes.
CONT: An attribute consists of an attribute identifier and a set of attribute values. The attribute identifier, also called attribute name, is a string that identifies an attribute. An attribute value is the content of the attribute and its type is not restricted to that of string.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
identificateur d'attribut [correct, nom masculin]; nom d'attribut [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il n'existe pas de nom d'attribut prédéfini pour les attributs schématiques qui s'appliquent aux modèles de diagrammes schématiques.