English (Trade)
invoice information [correct]
DEF: Information pertaining to the invoice such as : date, indicator, number, reference number, value, last invoice number etc..
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Commerce)
information sur la facture [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] information sur la facture du client. (taille de la facture, nombre de convives) [...]