English (Loans; Finance)
equity cushion [correct]
DEF: The value of a company's assets theoretically available for repayment of a loan in the event of liquidation after all liabilities other than the loan have been paid.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Finances)
marge de sécurité financière [proposition, nom féminin]