English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Aegis Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Aegis Award, inaugurated in January 2002, is an annual prize awarded to individuals who have demonstrated altruism, resourcefulness and bravery in preserving the value of human life.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Aegis Award [correct, Grande-Bretagne]