English (Electronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
life drift [correct]
DEF: The change in either absolute level or slope of a circuit element under load. Rated as a percentage change from the original value per 1000 hours of life.
French (Électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
dérive de la durée [proposition, nom féminin]