English (Health Law)
preservation of human life [correct]; preservation of life [correct]
CONT: Preservation of human life is acknowledge to be a fundamental value of our society.
CONT: ... "the law place[ s] a higher value on the preservation of life than on the inviolability of the human body".
CONT: In responding to a medical emergency, the primary goal is the preservation of life and each staff member has an important role to play ...
French (Droit de la santé)
préservation de la vie humaine [correct, nom féminin]; préservation de la vie [correct, nom féminin]; conservation de la vie [nom féminin]
CONT: La préservation de la vie humaine est une valeur reconnue comme fondamentale par notre société.