English (Real Estate)
comparable
OBS: The lower of the comparable house value and actual home purchase price at the new location.
OBS: under comparable conditions of sale.
French (Immobilier)
comparable
OBS: dans des conditions comparables de vente.
OBS: Selon l'Association de l'immeuble du Québec, comparable est l'expression utilisée dans tous les cas.