English (Real Estate; Estimating (Construction))
principle of balance [correct]
OBS: Principle which holds that value is created and maintained in proportion to the equilibrium attained in the amount and location of essential uses of real estate.
French (Immobilier; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
principe de l'équilibre [correct, nom masculin]; principe d'équilibre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le principe de l'équilibre. La valeur d'un bien foncier est fonction directe de l'équilibre qui s'établit entre la quantité et l'emplacement des biens immobiliers essentiels.