English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
persistent flag [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A flag value whose state is maintained during a brief loss of tag power.
OBS: persistent flag: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
indicateur persistant [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Indicateur dont l'état est maintenu pendant une brève perte d'alimentation de l'étiquette.