English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
basic loss of earnings [correct]
CONT: The actuarial value of basic loss of earnings and pension was valued at $1, 352 as of December 1, 2003.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
perte de base sur les gains [proposition, nom féminin]