English (Data Banks and Databases)
name-value pair [correct]; name/value pair [correct]
DEF: The name of a form field and the value of the field at the time the form is submitted.
French (Banques et bases de données)
paire nom-valeur [correct, nom féminin]; paire nom/valeur [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
par nombre-valor [correct, nom masculin]