English (Treatment of Wood; Strength of Materials)
Antiblu [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Antiblu [Trade Name]... Waterbased, metal free and biodegradable formulation applied by dipping, spray or deluge to provide protection throughout seasoning, storage and transport of timber. Does not contain PCP. Protects against sapstain(often called bluestain) and mould that can significantly reduce the value of unseasoned timber. Imparts no odour, colour or surface residue to the treated timber.
French (Traitement des bois; Résistance des matériaux)
antibleu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit de traitement des bois (surtout des bois de pin) évitant l'apparition du bleuissement inesthétique.