English (Internet and Telematics)
general VAN [correct]
CONT: General VANs were originally intended for small company networks, which have been allowed in Japan since 1982.
OBS: VAN :value added network
French (Internet et télématique)
service général à valeur ajoutée [proposition, nom masculin]