English (Rights and Freedoms; Health Law; Ethics and Morals)
dignitary process value [correct]
CONT: ... to outline a general policy requirement that participants in genetic therapy research may participate only after having given their free and informed consent is to commit to a process norm premised on respect for the autonomy and dignity of the individual. This is a dignitary process value.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la santé; Éthique et Morale)
processus valorisant la notion de dignité [proposition, nom masculin]