English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
flaxseed screenings oil feed [correct]
DEF: The ground product obtained after extraction of part of the oil by crushing, cooking and pressing or by crushing, heating and the use of solvents from the smaller imperfect flaxseed, weed seeds and other foreign materials having feeding value, separated in cleaning flaxseed.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
tourteau de criblures de graines de lin [proposition, nom masculin]