English (Mathematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
not to be physically realistic
CONT: Although there is no missing data within the reanalysis dataset, there are a few cases where relative humidity values are identically zero, even in the lower levels. These values are not physically realistic and are excluded from the analysis.
OBS: identically zero : A quantity which rigorously assumes the value of zero is said to be identically zero. The "identically" is used for emphasis when simply stating that a quantity is(or appears to be) zero is not considered sufficiently strong. A quantity that is identically zero is said to be vanishing, or sometimes(again for emphasis) to vanish identically.
French (Mathématiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ne pas avoir de valeur en soi [proposition]
CONT: Ces données n'ont pas de valeur en elles-mêmes, par elles-mêmes.
OBS: zéro : Signe numérique représenté par le chiffre 0 et qui n'a pas de valeur par lui-même, mais qui placé à la droite d'un autre décuple celui-ci dans le système de numération décimale.