English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Nuclear Plant Safety)
criticality monitor [correct]
DEF: A monitor designed to measure a quantity connected with a possible criticality accident and to give a warning when it exceeds a predetermined value.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
moniteur de criticité [nom masculin]