English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
coverage ratio at auction [correct]
DEF: The aggregate value of bids received from primary distributors(both competitive and non-competitive bids), divided by the aggregate amount of bonds auctioned.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de couverture de l'adjudication [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Quotient de la valeur globale des offres reçues des distributeurs initiaux (offres concurrentielles ou non) au montant global des obligations adjugées.