English (Banking)
asset sale with recourse [correct]
CONT: Transaction with recourse : An arrangement whereby a bank sells a loan or other asset to a third party, but retains an obligation to assume the credit risk if the borrower defaults or the value of the asset otherwise falls. Typically, these involve the sale of assets previously owned by the bank("asset sales with recourse").
French (Banque)
cession d'actifs passibles de recours [nom féminin]