English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
conversion discount [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the market value of a convertible security to its conversion value expressed as a percentage. When the market value of the security is lower than the conversion value, this ratio is said to be a discount.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
décote de conversion [nom féminin]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
descuento de conversión [correct, nom masculin]