English (Marketing)
underlying supplier [correct]
CONT: Secondary and tertiary security held by CCC in the way of guarantees from the exporter and the underlying suppliers was also found to be of uncertain value, as the major exporter's recent financial statement indicates minimum net worth and low turnover and the suppliers are small to medium-sized firms.
French (Commercialisation)
fournisseur sous-jacent [proposition, nom masculin]