English (Collaboration with the FAO; Modelling (Mathematics); Commercial Fishing)
fishing pattern [correct]; fishing regime [correct]
CONT: The combined set of the fishing level(a unique value for all ages) and the exploitation pattern(different values according to the size or the age), is designated as [a] fishing pattern or fishing regime.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Modélisation (Mathématique); Pêche commerciale)
régime de pêche [correct, nom masculin]