English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
long-term action [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Short-term value, long-term value : Concerns the values of certain actions(e. g. shrinkage, prestressing) or other properties relating to the performance of the structure(e. g. creep, strength of concrete) at different dates.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
valeur à long terme [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Valeur à court terme, valeur à long terme: Ces termes concernent les valeurs de certaines actions (par exemple retrait, précontrainte) ou d'autres propriétés relatives au comportement de la structure (par exemple fluage, résistance du béton) à différentes dates.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.