English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
short-term value [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Short-term value, long-term value, final value. Concerns the values of certain actions(e. g. shrinkage, prestressing) or other properties relating to the performance of the structure(e. g. creep, strength of concrete) at different dates.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
valeur à court terme [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Valeur à court terme, valeur à long terme, valeur finale. Ces termes concernent les valeurs de certaines actions (par exemple retrait, précontrainte) ou d'autres propriétés relatives au comportement de la structure (par exemple fluage, résistance du béton) à différentes dates.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.