English (Computer Graphics)
global modelling transformation
DEF: A component of the composite modelling transformation. When traversal of a structure begins, it is set to the current composite modelling transformation of the parent structure or if it is the posted structure, the default value in the PHIGS description table.
French (Infographie)
transformation de modélisation globale [nom féminin]