English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
final value [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Short-term value, long-term value, final value : Concerns the values of certain actions(e. g. shrinkage, prestressing) or other properties relating to the performance of the structure(e. g. creep, strength of concrete) at different dates.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
valeur finale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Valeur à court terme, valeur à long terme, valeur finale: Ces termes concernent les valeurs de certaines actions (par exemple retrait, précontrainte) ou d'autres propriétés relatives au comportement de la structure (par exemple fluage, résistance du béton) à différentes dates.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.