English (Computer Graphics)
repetition rate [correct]
CONT: It takes time to perform an x, y tablet scan, and a tablet can only generate results when a scan is complete. Repetition rate indicates how many coordinate x, y pairs of new data can be supplied per second. A repetition rate of 100 coordinate pairs per second is a typical value.
French (Infographie)
taux de répétition [proposition, nom masculin]