English (Finance)
outward transportation cost
OBS: All wholesalers will be permitted to exclude any outward transportation cost from the value of the tax. Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 13.
French (Finances)
frais de transport en aval