English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
difference postings [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: Value difference between two amounts determine in different ways(for example, between total tax depreciation and book depreciation).
OBS: difference posting: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
enregistrements des écarts [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Différence entre deux montants établis de différentes façon (par exemple; entre l'amortissement total aux fins de l'impôt et l'amortissement comptable.
OBS: enregistrements des écarts : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.