English (Corporate Structure)
cost-of-entry test [correct]
OBS: One of the three conditions under which diversification will truly create shareholder value. The other two are "attractiveness test" and "better-off test".
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
test du coût d'entrée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le coût d'entré ne doit pas engager tous les coûts à venir.