English (Corporate Structure)
attractiveness test [correct]
OBS: One of the three conditions under which diversification will truly create shareholder value. The other two are "cost-of-entry test" and "better-off test".
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
test de l'attractivité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les secteurs retenus pour une diversification doivent être structurellement attractifs ou susceptibles de le devenir.