English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
breech wool [correct, générique]; britch wool [correct, générique]; breeching wool [correct]; breeching [correct]
DEF: Wool from the lower thighs or hind quarters of the sheep, usually the coarsest type found in the fleece. It has considerable length but is very irregular and of little value. This wool is used in cheap suitings and coatings, windbreakers, ski cloth, mackinac material and carpet.
DEF: Breeching: Coarse clotted wool on the buttocks of sheep.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
couaille [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]; laine-cuisse [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
DEF: Couaille : Laine de seconde qualité coupée près de la queue.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Industria lanera)
lana de trasero [nom féminin]