English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Insurance)
partial de-indexation [correct]
CONT: Under partial de-indexation, benefit levels are indexed only to inflation above 3 per cent. Therefore, as long as inflation runs at or above 3 per cent a year, the value of the benefit is automatically eroded by 3 per cent a year.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Assurances)
désindexation partielle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: désindexer: Supprimer la relation entre la variation de (une valeur) et un indice déterminé. Désindexer les salaires par rapport à l'inflation.
OBS: désindexation.