English (Biological Sciences; Engineering)
bioresource engineering [correct]
DEF: Industrial application of chemical, thermal, and biological systems for the conversion of conventional agricultural products to biofuels, platform chemicals, and other value-added commodities.
French (Sciences biologiques; Ingénierie)
génie des bioressources [correct, nom masculin]