English (Government Contracts)
diverse supplier spend [correct]; diversity spend [correct]; diverse spend [correct]
CONT: Our mission and vision. Verizon recognizes that diversity is critical to a strong business bottom line. Our goal is to identify qualified, certified diverse suppliers and drive the growth of diverse spend, while building sustainable value-added partnerships.
French (Marchés publics)
achat de biens et services aux fournisseurs qui répondent aux critères de diversité [proposition, nom masculin]