English (Space Centres)
SAR data [correct]
CONT: The specific Joint Mission objectives are : to maximize the marketing and distribution of SAR data internationally, through support of the SPOT IMAGE, its subsidiaries and RSI initiatives and through value-added third parties....
OBS: SAR: synthetic aperture radar.
French (Centres spatiaux)
donnée SAR [correct, nom féminin]; donnée RSO [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: RSO : radar à synthèse d'ouverture.