English (Commercial Establishments; Merchandising Techniques)
channel partner [correct]
CONT: A channel partner is someone that can sell our services to merchants and who can support those merchants with their own value-added services.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Techniques marchandes)
partenaire intermédiaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Devenez un partenaire intermédiaire (channel partner) de Licence Online.