English (Management Operations (General))
internal efficiency of operations [correct]
CONT: Introducing a whole-of-government approach to the delivery and management of administrative services will improve the internal efficiency of operations and deliver better value-for-money to Canadians.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
efficience interne des opérations [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'application de cette méthode pangouvernementale à la prestation et à la gestion des services administratifs permettra d'améliorer l'efficience interne des opérations et d'optimiser les ressources des Canadiens.