English (Investment)
deadwood equities [pluriel]
DEF: Investments that either have a loss reserve, a write-off, paid less than half of the portfolio's average dividend rate the past two years, are presently valued at less than 1. 2 times cost, or whose prospects for future price appreciation are estimated to be poor.
French (Investissements et placements)
capital improductif [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
capital improductivo [nom masculin]