English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Pre-Fire Planning)
constant danger [correct]
DEF: The resultant of all fire danger factors that are relatively unchanging in a given area [...]
OBS: Examples of fire danger factors include resource values at risk, topography, fuel type and exposure to prevailing wind.
French (Incendies de végétation; Prévision des incendies)
danger d'incendie permanent [proposition, nom masculin]