English (Education Theory and Methods)
multicultural education [correct]
CONT: Multicultural education is a philosophical concept built on the ideals of freedom, justice, equality, equity, and human dignity... It values cultural differences and affirms the pluralism that students, their communities, and teachers reflect. It challenges all forms of discrimination in schools and society through the promotion of democratic principles of social justice.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éducation multiculturelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Éducation qui prône la transmission et l'essor des caractères des multiples cultures qui coexistent dans une société, dans un même pays.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
capacitación para entender diferencias culturales [nom féminin]