English (Deep Foundations)
Seiler-Keeney formula [correct]
OBS: The Seiler-Keeney formula(...) is empirical and was planned to give reduction-value graph curves of the general shape of those produced by the Converse-Labarre formula but falling in the lower range of Masters’ values for smaller groups.
French (Fondations profondes)
formule de Seiler-Keeney
OBS: Formule de Seiler-Keeney. Elle est essentiellement empirique et a été établie pour donner des courbes de réduction de même allure générale que celles de Converse-Labarre, mais conduisant aux valeurs basses de celles de Masters, pour les petits groupes.