English (Artificial Intelligence)
explicit identification [correct]; explicit plan identification [correct]
CONT: The explicit identification schemes are directed toward determining the state equations directly from observations of the system's behaviour. Continuous determination of the system's state equations allows the controller to update the gains of its adaptive elements to the proper values within one iteration of the gain computation algorithm. Thus explicit plant identification techniques have the advantage of being able to adapt rapidly to changes in the plant environment.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
identification explicite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il existe aussi des techniques d'identification implicite (par défaut).