English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
carbonate leach [correct]; carbonate leaching
DEF: A metallurgical process in which uranium values are dissolved by means of a sodium carbonate solution.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lixiviation carbonatée [correct, nom féminin]