English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
transaction risk; transaction exposure risk; transaction exchange risk
DEF: The risk run in international trade that changes in relative currency values will cause losses.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
risque de transaction [nom masculin]; risque de change sur les transactions [nom masculin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
riesgo de transacción [proposition, nom masculin]