English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
spreader adjustment valve [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: On a spray gun.
OBS: spreader adjustment valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
soupape de réglage de diffusion [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: D'un pistolet pulvérisateur.
OBS: soupape de réglage de diffusion : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).