English (Pneumatic Hoisting and Lifting)
pneumatic relay [correct]
OBS: the cabin pressure outflow valve is clamp mounted in the cabin exhaust ducting and consists of a butterfly valve and housing a pneumatic actuator, a pneumatic relay, mechanical linkage, and an electromechanical rotary actuator(...)
French (Levage pneumatique)
relais pneumatique
OBS: à noter que, dès que la pression s'est établie dans la chambre d'asservissement (...) le relais pneumatique (...) a fonctionné mettant en communication la chambre (...) avec la pression aval.