English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
follow valve [correct]
DEF: A control valve which ports oil to an actuator so the resulting output motion is proportional to the input motion to the valve.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
limiteur proportionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les limiteurs proportionnels limitent la pression d'entrée à une valeur proportionnelle à la pression de pilotage.