English (Mechanical Components; Time-Controlled Automated Systems)
two-position actuator [correct]
DEF: An actuator which moves a damper or valve to either of only 2 positions-ON or OFF(open or closed), or HIGH or LOW.
French (Composants mécaniques; Automatismes à programme chronométrique)
actuateur à deux positions [proposition, nom masculin]; actionneur à deux positions [proposition, nom masculin]; dispositif de commande à deux positions [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: two-position valve / vanne à deux positions.
OBS: actuator / actionneur; actuateur; dispositif de commande.