English (Plumbing Fixtures)
semi-recessed drinking fountain
OBS: Crestwood-fiberglass, semi-recessed drinking fountain with(...) stainless steel vandal proof strainer and 1 1/2" O. D. tailpiece(...) automatic stream regulator;(...) push button, self-closing valve and(...) screwdriver stop(...) 1 1/2" brass P trap and waste assembly-wall screws with cap nuts and washers.-C. S. A. Certified.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
fontaine semi-encastrée
OBS: Crestwood - fontaine semi-encastrée en fibre de verre avec (...) grille en acier inoxydable à l'épreuve des vandales et raccord de plomberie 1 1/2" dia. ext. (...) régulateur de débit automatique (...) robinet à ressort à bouton-poussoir et (...) robinet d'arrêt fonctionnant par tournevis - (...) siphon P 1 1/2" en laiton et ensemble de vidage - vis murales avec écrous-capuchons et rondelles. - Attestation C.S.A.