English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
recirculating relief valve [correct]; recirculation relief valve [correct]
OBS: a recirculating relief valve assembly(recirculation relief valve) is installed in the outboard ends of recirculation lines that extend from tank No. 5 outboard to tanks No. 2 and 3.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de sûreté de recirculation