English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
autopilot disconnect [correct]
OBS: the housing assembly [of the booster control valve] contains two shafts : the engagement lever shaft and the autopilot disconnect camshaft(...)
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
déclenchement pilote automatique
OBS: Voir la figure 3. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 27-10-0, 5.