English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
trailer brake valve [correct]
DEF: Valve assembly, mounted on a motorized vehicle, which combines two or three single relay valves in the same body but is not involved in applying the brakes of a drawbar or fifth-wheel tractor.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve de frein de remorque [correct]; servodistributeur [à éviter]
DEF: Valve combinant dans un corps commun deux ou trois valves relais simples, placée sur le véhicule motorisé mais qui n'intervient pas dans la commande de freinage du porteur-remorqueur ou du tracteur routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula de freno de remolque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Válvula que combina dos o tres válvulas de relevación simples en una camisa y, aunque está instalada en el vehículo motorizado, no interviene en la operación de los frenos del tractor o tractocamión.