English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
flow check piston
DEF: Piston assembly, with an orifice in the center, which can operate as an expansion valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
régulateur de débit à piston [proposition, nom masculin]; piston régulateur de débit [proposition, nom masculin]