English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Mining Equipment and Tools)
Crown-O-Matic [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The brand name of a special air-relay valve mounted near the crown that, when struck by the traveling block, sends air pressure to the air brakes of the drawworks, thereby preventing the traveling block from striking the crown.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
Crown-O-Matic [correct, marque de commerce]