English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
valve device blocking [normalisé]; valve blocking [correct]
OBS: valve device blocking : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
blocage de valve [nom masculin]