English (Aeroindustry)
block-type construction [correct]
OBS: the booster control valve body is provided with two flat mounting pads and integral hydraulic passages incorporated in its block-type construction.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
construction monobloc
OBS: par analogie. Bâti monobloc.