English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
saddle valve; clamp gate valve; clip gate valve; saddle gate assembly valve; tap-a-line
DEF: Valve body shaped so it may be silver brazed or clamped onto a refrigerant tubing surface.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet-vanne à étrier [nom masculin]; vanne à étrier [nom féminin]