English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
oil-temperature sensor [correct]
CONT: A new transaxle oil-temperature sensor in the valve body replaces the previous temperature switch which was on the case.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
capteur de température d'huile [correct, nom masculin]