English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
internal passage [correct]
CONT: Oil from the pump flows into the valve bore, through an internal passage in the valve, to the upper end of the valve.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
passage interne [correct, nom masculin]