English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
roto cap [correct]
OBS: (Rotating valve cap).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
rotateur de soupape [correct, nom masculin]