English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
valve lever casing; rocker arm casing
OBS: valve lever casing : Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
boîtier de culbuteur [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: boîtier de culbuteur : terme uniformisé par le CN.