English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
suspension controller [correct]
CONT: As the car's speed increases, the steering-gear solenoid is signaled by the suspension controller and transfers fluid pressure to a special chamber of the steering-gear valve.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
contrôleur de suspension [nom masculin]