English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
bi-starter
OBS: the bi-starter comprises a chamber containing a disc valve, the latter operated by the choke control.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
bistarter
OBS: certains "starters" dits bistarter comportent deux position de la commande correspondant au fonctionnement, au démarrage