English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
isobaric needle valve [correct]
OBS: the isobaric needle valve in [the control pressure chamber] is spring loaded to follow the rate control diaphragm movement.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
pointeau isobarique
OBS: Voir figure no. 7 dans INCAR.