English (Paleontology)
spondylium discretum [correct]
OBS: [A] spondylium discretum [is a] Muscle-bearing chamber formed by [the] slight convergence of dental plates which are attached separately to [the] floor of [a brachiopod] valve.
French (Paléontologie)
spondylium discretum [correct]
OBS: Si les plaques dentales [d'un brachiopode] atteignent directement le fond de la valve, le spondylium est dit "discretum"; (...)