English (Paleontology)
myophorous apophyse [correct]; myophore [correct]
OBS: Strongly projecting myophorous apophyses or myophores are characteristic of the [free valve] of most radiolitidae and hippuritidae.
French (Paléontologie)
apophyse myophore [correct]
OBS: Chez les formes [de lamellibranches radiolitidés] les plus anciennes, la charnière est banale et les muscles s'insèrent sur le test ou sur des apophyses myophores (...)