English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
1/4 turn valve; one-fourth turn valve [proposition]; one-quarter turn valve [proposition]
OBS: Fuller faucets.... The device has the advantage that the faucet can be opened wide by a one-fourth turn of the valve handle, but the quick closing of the valve may result in serious water hammer in the plumbing pipes.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet un quart de tour [proposition, nom masculin]; robinet 1/4 de tour [proposition, nom masculin]