English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cranking speed [correct]
OBS: an engine-driven flyweight switch in the speed-sensing control closes and energizes the paralleling valve solenoid(closing the valve) when cranking speed exceeds 16 percent.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vitesse de lancement