English (Pipes and Fittings; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
Milwood undercut
CONT: Underwriters Approved Gate Valve.... Disc seat ring : self-aligning, Milwood undercut on NPS 3-12.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
gorge Milwood [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Selon André Sénécal et Céline McGraw, traducteurs du Service technique du Bureau de la traduction, «Milwood» est fort probablement un nom de marque.