English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
two-coil
OBS: The impulses from the programmer are transmitted electrically to a 2-coil solenoid valve which transforms them into compressed-air impulses operating the servo-motor on each automatic CYCLOMATIC distributor.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Traitement des eaux)
à deux bobines [correct]
OBS: Dans cette solution, les impulsions du programmeur sont transmises électriquement à une électro-vanne à deux bobines, qui transforme ces impulsions en impulsions d'air comprimé commandant le servo-moteur de chaque VALVATIC automatique.