English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
valve refacer [correct, uniformisé]; valve grinder [correct, uniformisé]; valve-refacing machine [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: valve refacer; valve grinder; valve-refacing machine : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
rectifieuse de soupape [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: rectifieuse de soupape : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).