English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
fuel cutoff valve [correct]
OBS: the fuel cutoff valve can be closed by pulling the emergency engine shutdown handle, and(...) the electrical cutoff is also activated during emergency shutdown(...)
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet étouffoir