English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
centrifugal valve [correct]
CONT: When the forward clutch housing exceeds a predetermined rotational speed, the centrifugal valve lifts from its seat and exhausts the forward clutch.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve centrifuge [proposition, nom féminin]