English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
restricted pressure line [correct]
CONT: The restricted pressure line runs from the pump discharge to the relief valve. A strainer is included in this line to prevent foreign material from entering the relief valve or from plugging the orifice located in the tubing.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
conduit de refoulement à orifice réduit [proposition, nom masculin]