English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
diaphragm-spring [correct]
CONT: ... diaphragm-spring pressure forces fuel through the outlet valve, through the connecting fuel line, and into the carburator.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
ressort de membrane [correct, nom masculin]