English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Control Systems (Motor Vehicles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
internal supply line [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A line linking the energy source or the energy reservoir to the device controlling the energy flow(e. g., brake valve).
OBS: internal supply line: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite d'alimentation interne [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Conduite reliant la source d'énergie ou le réservoir d'énergie au dispositif commandant le flux d'énergie (par exemple, valve de freinage).
OBS: conduite d'alimentation interne : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Sistemas de regulación (Vehículos automotores); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
línea de alimentación interna [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Línea que conecta la fuente de energía o el depósito de energía al dispositivo que controla el fluido de energía (por ejemplo, una válvula de frenos).