English (Paleontology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Protremata [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Articulate Brachiopoda, with pedicle-opening restricted to ventral valve, and either open at the hinge line or more or less completely closed by a pseudodeltidium, which may disappear in adult.
French (Paléontologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
protremata [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Brachiopodes articulés, fossiles et actuels, chez lesquels le foramen est rétréci en un pseudodeltidium par des plaques sécrétées par le pédoncule.